The agenda is complete!

Room 6Room 10Room 9Room 4Room 3Room 11Room 2
08:30 / 09:30Doors Open
09:30 / 09:50Opening by Codemotion
09:50 / 11:00Keynotes

09:50: / 10:05: - Room 6 - IoT and Blockchain frontier even further by Martín Coedo Mestre (IBM) - Inspirational

10:05: / 10:20: - Room 6 - Speak up! Reshaping the future of technology using the voice (Amazon Alexa) by German Viscuso - Inspirational

10:20: / 11:00: - Room 6 - The Early Days of Id Software: Programming Principles by John Romero - Game Dev

11:00 / 11:30Coffee Break
11:30 / 12:10

Automatiza ideas locas mezclando nodejs , bash y otros comandos

DevOps

Jorge Barrachina (Esri España)

Take your HTTP server to Ludicrous Speed

JavaScript

Matteo Collina (nearForm)

Beyond Ada: The View From Here

Diversity in Tech

Brenda Romero (Romero Games)

Zero Trust & The Flaming Sword of Justice

Cybersecurity

Dave Lewis (Duo Security)

Microservicios reactivos con Micronaut

Microservices

Iván López (Object Computing, Inc.)

Visit our Gamedev and VR showcase

Take a break

12:30 / 13:10

Inteligencia Artificial y Discriminación: Cómo conseguir algoritmos más igualitarios y justos

AI/Machine Learning/Deep Learning

José Carlos Baquero (GMV)

Fun With Service Workers

Front-end

Trent Willis (Netflix)

Cómo construir una empresa más humana

Inspirational

Susana Morcuende (Freelance), Jorge Barrachina (Esri España)

Bug Bounty Program, does it help?

Cybersecurity

Omar Benbouazza (RootedCON)

How to generate high quality ideas to deliver business impact

Design/UX

Marta Perez Garcia (Telefónica I+D)

FONK - A Serverless Stack for Kubernetes

FAAS/Serverless

Julio Gomez (Cisco Systems)

Join the conversation in the relax area

13:10 / 14:10Lunch
14:10 / 14:50

Pwned City: Ciudad sin Ley

Cybersecurity

Martina Matarí (Telefonica SA)

Houdini, programando en CSS

Front-end

Joan Leon (Schibsted Spain)

¿Quién ha visto tu código?

Inspirational

Alex Fernández (Devo)

Tu API ha muerto, larga vida a tu Domain Specific Language

Languages

Jorge Aguilera (Puravida Software)

Continuous Delivery for IoT

IoT

Maria Gomez (Thoughtworks)

Quantum algorithms for friends

JavaScript

Jesús Pérez (IBM Research)

Deep learning en Spark.

AI/Machine Learning/Deep Learning

Emiliano Martinez (BBVA)

15:10 / 15:50

Hackea la realidad - Vídeos virales con AR

AR/MR/VR

Teresa Madruga (Kuaternio)

Bitcoin y más allá: Cómo extender las funcionalidades de Bitcoin usando Criptografía

Blockchain

Luca Nizzardo (IMDEA Software Institute)

Coding the 7 steps of machine learning

AI/Machine Learning/Deep Learning

Yufeng Guo (Google)

Hipster Workflows / Como hacer que tus procesos de negocio encajen en arquitecturas Cloud/Serverless sin remordimientos

Cloud

Jorge Mora Giménez (Flowable)

Ultimate Stack Compilation - Elegimos las herramientas y al final sale bien

JavaScript

Catalina Oyaneder (TransferWise)

Kotlin pro-tips

Languages

Jorge Carmona (gokarumi)

Cloud Native Development

DevOps

Pablo Chico de Guzman (Okteto Inc)

15:50 / 16:10Coffee Break
16:10 / 16:50

Modelos de APIs para el Diseño de Servicios

Microservices

Javier Velez Reyes (BBVA)

Geoposicionamiento Big Data o It's bigger on the inside

Big Data

Jorge Lopez-Malla Matute (geoblink)

Get ready for the Closing Keynote!

NestJS: Backends para javeros y punto-neteros con Typescript

Languages

Francisco Javier Barrena (Instituto Tecnológico de Informática)

Modern processes and workflows orchestration in the current business scene.

DevOps

José Antonio Ruiz Santiago (Coderty)

Desarrolla tu aplicación android con kotlin y VIPER!

Mobile

Alexander Cabezas (Sopra Steria)

¿Dónde empieza la diversidad?

Diversity in Tech

Edurne Balmori (Cognizant), Maria Gonzalez Marques (Cognizant)

17:10 / 17:50Closing Keynote

17:10: / 17:50: - Room 6 - Can't you stop looking at your phone? by Marta Peirano - DevOps

17:50 / 18:30Closing by Codemotion
30-11-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 3

Introducción a GraalVM

Jerónimo López

30-11-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 6
30-11-2018
18:30 / 19:10
Room 4
01-12-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 4
01-12-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 11

Kotlin pro-tips

Jorge Carmona

01-12-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 4
30-11-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 3
01-12-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 11
01-12-2018
10:20 / 11:00
Room 6
30-11-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 2

Trending technologies

Aldo Flores Reyes

30-11-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 6
30-11-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 4
30-11-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 3
30-11-2018
17:10 / 17:50
Room 9

Make Your Data FABulous

Philipp Krenn

01-12-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 10
30-11-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 11
30-11-2018
18:30 / 19:10
Room 3

Introducción a Docker y Kubernetes

Pablo Chico de Guzman

01-12-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 6
01-12-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 2

Cloud Native Development

Pablo Chico de Guzman

01-12-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 3
01-12-2018
17:10 / 17:50
Room 6
30-11-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 9
30-11-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 9
30-11-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 6

Front performance

Ana Encinar

01-12-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 10
01-12-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 10
30-11-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 4
30-11-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 4
01-12-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 3
30-11-2018
10:20 / 11:00
Room 6
30-11-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 4
30-11-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 9
30-11-2018
17:10 / 17:50
Room 4

A cowgirl journey

Meritxell Calvo

01-12-2018
09:50 / 10:05
Room 6
01-12-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 9
01-12-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 9
30-11-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 10

JS the unknown

Carlos Hernández Gómez

01-12-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 10
01-12-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 11
01-12-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 3
30-11-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 6
30-11-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 2
30-11-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 4
30-11-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 3
01-12-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 3
01-12-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 6
30-11-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 10
30-11-2018
17:10 / 17:50
Room 3
01-12-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 3
30-11-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 11
01-12-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 11
30-11-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 11
30-11-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 6
30-11-2018
17:10 / 17:50
Room 10
30-11-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 10
01-12-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 4
01-12-2018
12:30 / 13:10
Room 4
01-12-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 6

Pwned City: Ciudad sin Ley

Martina Matarí

30-11-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 9

Where are the women?

Dora Militaru

01-12-2018
11:30 / 12:10
Room 9
01-12-2018
16:10 / 16:50
Room 2
01-12-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 6
01-12-2018
14:10 / 14:50
Room 2

Deep learning en Spark.

Emiliano Martinez

01-12-2018
15:10 / 15:50
Room 9